Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Walnut, United StatesWalnutUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWalnut United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Walnut

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Walnut: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Walnut

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Walnut

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uolnat
  • Uolnut
  • Volnat
  • valanata
  • walnat kalyfrnya
  • walnwt
  • wo er na te
  • Волнат
  • Уолнат
  • Уолнът
  • والنات، کالیفرنیا
  • والنوت
  • वालनट
  • 沃尔纳特

Country

Walnut is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

29,172 People

Elevation above sea level

171m

Cities around Walnut (Los Angeles County, California)

Anaheim ... 21 km
Santa Ana ... 31 km
Los Angeles ... 31 km
Long Beach ... 39 km
Riverside ... 39 km
San Diego ... 155 km
Bakersfield ... 176 km
Tijuana ... 181 km
Mexicali ... 247 km
Ensenada ... 258 km
Henderson ... 321 km
Las Vegas ... 323 km
Fresno ... 337 km
Phoenix ... 468 km
San Jose ... 488 km
Mesa ... 488 km
Stockton ... 513 km
Oakland ... 546 km
San Francisco ... 551 km
Sacramento ... 580 km
Tucson ... 590 km
Hermosillo ... 773 km
Albuquerque ... 905 km
El Paso ... 944 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 945 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 959 km
Chihuahua ... 1113 km
Colorado Springs ... 1171 km
Denver ... 1208 km
Aurora ... 1218 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries