Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Azusa, United StatesAzusaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAzusa United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Azusa to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Azusa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Azusa
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Azusa

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Azusa

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Azjusa
  • Azusa
  • a su sa
  • ajusa
  • azusa
  • azwsa
  • azwsa kalyfrnya
  • Азуса
  • Азюса
  • آزوسا، کالیفرنیا
  • أزوسا
  • گلیڈسٹون، کیلیفورنیا
  • अजुसा
  • アズサ
  • 阿苏萨

Country

Azusa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

49,690 People

Elevation above sea level

186m

Major cities in the vicinity of Azusa (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 29 km
Anaheim ... 33 km
Santa Ana ... 43 km
Riverside ... 46 km
Long Beach ... 47 km
Irvine ... 52 km
Bakersfield ... 163 km
San Diego ... 167 km
Chula Vista ... 178 km
Tijuana ... 194 km
Mexicali ... 257 km
Ensenada ... 270 km
Henderson ... 315 km
Las Vegas ... 316 km
Fresno ... 324 km
Phoenix ... 473 km
San Jose ... 476 km
Mesa ... 494 km
Chandler ... 494 km
Stockton ... 501 km
Oakland ... 534 km
San Francisco ... 540 km
Sacramento ... 568 km
Tucson ... 597 km
Hermosillo ... 784 km
Albuquerque ... 907 km
El Paso ... 951 km
Juárez ... 954 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 970 km
Chihuahua ... 1123 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries