Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Habra, United StatesLa HabraUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Habra United States

What day is it in La Habra right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in La Habra to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in La Habra to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Habra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in La Habra
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise La Habra

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset La Habra

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Khabra
  • la ha bu la
  • la habra
  • la habra kalyfrnya
  • Ла Хабра
  • لا هابرا
  • لا هابرا، کالیفرنیا
  • ला हाब्रा
  • 拉哈布拉

Country

La Habra is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

62,131 People

Elevation above sea level

91m

Major cities in the vicinity of La Habra (Orange County, California)

Anaheim ... 11 km
Santa Ana ... 22 km
Long Beach ... 27 km
Los Angeles ... 28 km
Irvine ... 31 km
Riverside ... 45 km
San Diego ... 148 km
Chula Vista ... 158 km
Tijuana ... 175 km
Bakersfield ... 181 km
Mexicali ... 246 km
Ensenada ... 251 km
Henderson ... 332 km
Las Vegas ... 334 km
Fresno ... 343 km
Phoenix ... 473 km
San Jose ... 491 km
Mesa ... 494 km
Chandler ... 494 km
Stockton ... 518 km
Oakland ... 549 km
San Francisco ... 554 km
Sacramento ... 585 km
Tucson ... 593 km
Hermosillo ... 771 km
Albuquerque ... 913 km
El Paso ... 948 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 951 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 956 km
Chihuahua ... 1114 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries