Bellflower, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bellflower, United States Los Angeles County, California

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bellflower, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bellflower

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Bellflower: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Bellflower

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Bellflower

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belflauer
  • Belflauur
  • Bellflauehr
  • Bellflaver
  • Bellflower
  • bei er fu lao er
  • belaphlavara
  • belpeullawo
  • berufurawa
  • blflawr kalyfrnya
  • bylflawr kylyfwrnya
  • bylflawyr
  • Беллфлавер
  • Беллфлауэр
  • Белфлауер
  • Белфлауър
  • بلفلاور، کالیفرنیا
  • بيلفلاوير
  • بیلفلاور، کیلیفورنیا
  • बेलफ्लावर
  • ベルフラワー
  • 贝尔弗劳尔
  • 벨플라워

Country

Bellflower is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

76,616 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Cities around Bellflower (Los Angeles County, California)

Long Beach ... 14 km
Anaheim ... 17 km
Los Angeles ... 22 km
Santa Ana ... 25 km
Riverside ... 59 km
San Diego ... 150 km
Tijuana ... 176 km
Bakersfield ... 180 km
Ensenada ... 253 km
Mexicali ... 254 km
Fresno ... 342 km
Henderson ... 346 km
Las Vegas ... 348 km
Phoenix ... 486 km
San Jose ... 486 km
Mesa ... 506 km
Stockton ... 516 km
Oakland ... 545 km
San Francisco ... 550 km
Sacramento ... 584 km
Tucson ... 604 km
Hermosillo ... 777 km
Albuquerque ... 927 km
El Paso ... 960 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 961 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 961 km
Chihuahua ... 1123 km
Colorado Springs ... 1196 km
Denver ... 1233 km
Aurora ... 1243 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries