Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference El Monte, United StatesEl MonteUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
El Monte, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Monte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in El Monte: Today, July 20, 2018

Sunrise El Monte

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset El Monte

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EMT
  • Ehl'-Monte
  • El Monte
  • El Monti
  • El Montė
  • ai er meng de
  • al mwnth kalyfrnya
  • al mwnty
  • ela monte
  • erumonte
  • Ел Монте
  • Ел Монти
  • Эль-Монте
  • إل مونتي
  • ال مونته، کالیفرنیا
  • ال مونٹی
  • एल मोन्ते
  • エルモンテ
  • 艾爾蒙地

Country

El Monte is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

113,475 People

Elevation above sea level

91m

Cities around El Monte (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 18 km
Anaheim ... 28 km
Long Beach ... 36 km
Santa Ana ... 38 km
Riverside ... 53 km
Bakersfield ... 164 km
San Diego ... 165 km
Tijuana ... 191 km
Mexicali ... 260 km
Ensenada ... 268 km
Fresno ... 327 km
Henderson ... 327 km
Las Vegas ... 328 km
San Jose ... 475 km
Phoenix ... 482 km
Mesa ... 501 km
Stockton ... 502 km
Oakland ... 534 km
San Francisco ... 539 km
Sacramento ... 569 km
Tucson ... 604 km
Hermosillo ... 786 km
Albuquerque ... 917 km
El Paso ... 958 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 959 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 971 km
Chihuahua ... 1127 km
Colorado Springs ... 1180 km
Denver ... 1216 km
Aurora ... 1226 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries