Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tustin, United StatesTustinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tustin, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tustin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Tustin: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Tustin

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Tustin

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tastin
  • Tustin
  • ta si ting
  • tasatina
  • tastyn kalyfrnya
  • teoseutin
  • twstyn
  • Тастин
  • Тъстин
  • تاستین، کالیفرنیا
  • توستين
  • टसटिन
  • 塔斯廷
  • 터스틴

Country

Tustin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

75,540 People

Elevation above sea level

43m

Cities around Tustin (Orange County, California)

Santa Ana ... 4 km
Anaheim ... 13 km
Long Beach ... 30 km
Riverside ... 42 km
Los Angeles ... 48 km
San Diego ... 126 km
Tijuana ... 152 km
Bakersfield ... 203 km
Mexicali ... 227 km
Ensenada ... 229 km
Henderson ... 340 km
Las Vegas ... 344 km
Fresno ... 366 km
Phoenix ... 462 km
Mesa ... 481 km
San Jose ... 513 km
Stockton ... 540 km
Oakland ... 571 km
San Francisco ... 576 km
Tucson ... 577 km
Sacramento ... 608 km
Hermosillo ... 750 km
Albuquerque ... 907 km
El Paso ... 934 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 934 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 935 km
Chihuahua ... 1095 km
Colorado Springs ... 1182 km
Denver ... 1221 km
Aurora ... 1231 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries