Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Huntington Beach, United StatesHuntington BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Huntington Beach, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huntington Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Huntington Beach: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Huntington Beach

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Huntington Beach

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gantington-Bich
  • Hantington Bycas
  • Hantington Byčas
  • Huntington Beach
  • Kh"ntingt"n Bijch
  • Khantington Bich
  • Khantington-Bich
  • han ting tan bich
  • hantingatana bica
  • hantintonbichi
  • hantyngtwn bych kalyfrnya
  • heng ting dun bi qi
  • heontingteonbichi
  • hwntynghtwn bytsh
  • Гантінґтон-Біч
  • Хантингтон Бич
  • Хантингтон-Бич
  • Хънтингтън Бийч
  • هانتینگتون بیچ، کالیفرنیا
  • هونتينغتون بيتش
  • ہنٹنگٹن بیچ
  • हन्टिंगटन बीच
  • ฮันติงตันบีช
  • ハンティントンビーチ
  • 亨廷頓比奇
  • 헌팅턴비치

Country

Huntington Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

189,992 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Cities around Huntington Beach (Orange County, California)

Santa Ana ... 15 km
Long Beach ... 20 km
Anaheim ... 21 km
Los Angeles ... 48 km
Riverside ... 59 km
San Diego ... 124 km
Tijuana ... 151 km
Bakersfield ... 206 km
Ensenada ... 227 km
Mexicali ... 234 km
Henderson ... 357 km
Las Vegas ... 360 km
Fresno ... 369 km
Phoenix ... 475 km
Mesa ... 495 km
San Jose ... 511 km
Stockton ... 542 km
Oakland ... 570 km
San Francisco ... 575 km
Tucson ... 588 km
Sacramento ... 610 km
Hermosillo ... 753 km
Albuquerque ... 922 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 937 km
El Paso ... 945 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 946 km
Chihuahua ... 1102 km
Colorado Springs ... 1199 km
Denver ... 1238 km
Aurora ... 1248 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries