Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fountain Valley, United StatesFountain ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFountain Valley United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Fountain Valley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fountain Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Fountain Valley
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Fountain Valley

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Fountain Valley

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fauntin Vali
  • Fauntun Vali
  • Fountain Valley
  • Talbert
  • fang quan gu
  • fantyn wly kalyfrnya
  • fwwntyn faly
  • pauntinbaelli
  • pha'untena bhyali
  • Фаунтин Вали
  • Фаунтън Вали
  • فانتین ولی، کالیفرنیا
  • فوونتين فالي
  • फाउन्टेन भ्याली
  • 芳泉谷
  • 파운틴밸리

Country

Fountain Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

56,987 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fountain Valley (Orange County, California)

Santa Ana ... 8 km
Irvine ... 12 km
Anaheim ... 15 km
Long Beach ... 20 km
Los Angeles ... 45 km
Riverside ... 53 km
San Diego ... 127 km
Chula Vista ... 137 km
Tijuana ... 153 km
Bakersfield ... 202 km
Ensenada ... 230 km
Mexicali ... 233 km
Henderson ... 350 km
Las Vegas ... 353 km
Fresno ... 365 km
Phoenix ... 472 km
Chandler ... 491 km
Mesa ... 492 km
San Jose ... 509 km
Stockton ... 539 km
Oakland ... 568 km
San Francisco ... 573 km
Tucson ... 586 km
Sacramento ... 607 km
Hermosillo ... 754 km
Albuquerque ... 917 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 938 km
El Paso ... 943 km
Juárez ... 946 km
Chihuahua ... 1102 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries