Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Bernardino, United StatesSan BernardinoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
San Bernardino, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Bernardino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in San Bernardino: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise San Bernardino

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset San Bernardino

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SBD
  • SBT
  • San Bernandino
  • San Bernardino
  • San-Bernardino
  • saenbeoneodino
  • san byrnardynw kalyfwrnya
  • sanbanadino
  • sanbanadino_
  • sheng bei na di nuo
  • sn brnardynw kalyfrnya
  • sn brnrdynw
  • Сан Бернандино
  • Сан Бернардино
  • Сан-Бернардино
  • סן ברנרדינו
  • سان بيرناردينو، كاليفورنيا
  • سانبرنارڈینو
  • سن برناردینو، کالیفرنیا
  • サンバーナーディーノ
  • サンバーナーディーノ_
  • 聖貝納迪諾
  • 샌버너디노

Country

San Bernardino is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

209,924 People

Elevation above sea level

321m

Cities around San Bernardino (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 20 km
Anaheim ... 59 km
Santa Ana ... 62 km
Los Angeles ... 77 km
Long Beach ... 82 km
San Diego ... 154 km
Tijuana ... 179 km
Bakersfield ... 197 km
Mexicali ... 220 km
Ensenada ... 253 km
Henderson ... 282 km
Las Vegas ... 286 km
Fresno ... 352 km
Phoenix ... 424 km
Mesa ... 444 km
San Jose ... 512 km
Stockton ... 531 km
Tucson ... 550 km
Oakland ... 570 km
San Francisco ... 576 km
Sacramento ... 597 km
Hermosillo ... 748 km
Albuquerque ... 858 km
El Paso ... 903 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 904 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 937 km
Chihuahua ... 1080 km
Colorado Springs ... 1125 km
Denver ... 1164 km
Aurora ... 1173 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries