Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jurupa Valley, United StatesJurupa ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJurupa Valley United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Jurupa Valley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jurupa Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Jurupa Valley
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Jurupa Valley

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Jurupa Valley

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Majra Loma
  • Mira Loma
  • Stalder
  • Wineville
  • mira loma
  • myra lwma
  • Мајра Лома
  • ميرا لوما
  • मिरा लोमा

Country

Jurupa Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

21,930 People

Elevation above sea level

220m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jurupa Valley (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 11 km
Anaheim ... 37 km
Santa Ana ... 40 km
Irvine ... 44 km
Los Angeles ... 59 km
Long Beach ... 60 km
San Diego ... 144 km
Chula Vista ... 153 km
Tijuana ... 169 km
Bakersfield ... 194 km
Mexicali ... 224 km
Ensenada ... 245 km
Henderson ... 304 km
Las Vegas ... 307 km
Fresno ... 353 km
Phoenix ... 440 km
Mesa ... 460 km
Chandler ... 461 km
San Jose ... 509 km
Stockton ... 531 km
Tucson ... 563 km
Oakland ... 567 km
San Francisco ... 572 km
Sacramento ... 597 km
Hermosillo ... 751 km
Albuquerque ... 878 km
El Paso ... 916 km
Juárez ... 920 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 938 km
Chihuahua ... 1088 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries