Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calimesa, United StatesCalimesaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCalimesa United States

What day is it in Calimesa right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Calimesa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Calimesa to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Calimesa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Calimesa
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Calimesa

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Calimesa

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalimesa
  • kalymsa kalyfrnya
  • kalymysa
  • kyalimesa
  • Калимеса
  • كاليميسا
  • کالیمسا، کالیفرنیا
  • क्यालिमेसा

Country

Calimesa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,542 People

Elevation above sea level

729m

Major cities in the vicinity of Calimesa (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 28 km
Santa Ana ... 71 km
Anaheim ... 71 km
Irvine ... 72 km
Long Beach ... 94 km
Los Angeles ... 95 km
San Diego ... 142 km
Chula Vista ... 151 km
Tijuana ... 166 km
Mexicali ... 199 km
Bakersfield ... 218 km
Ensenada ... 238 km
Henderson ... 279 km
Las Vegas ... 285 km
Fresno ... 372 km
Phoenix ... 404 km
Mesa ... 425 km
Chandler ... 425 km
Tucson ... 529 km
San Jose ... 534 km
Stockton ... 552 km
Oakland ... 591 km
San Francisco ... 597 km
Sacramento ... 616 km
Hermosillo ... 727 km
Albuquerque ... 842 km
El Paso ... 882 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 885 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 916 km
Chihuahua ... 1058 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries