Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lake Arrowhead, United StatesLake ArrowheadUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLake Arrowhead United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Lake Arrowhead to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lake Arrowhead

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lake Arrowhead
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Lake Arrowhead

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Arrowhead

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lejk Aroukhed
  • leka eroheda
  • Лејк Ароухед
  • लेक एरोहेड

Country

Lake Arrowhead is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

12,424 People

Elevation above sea level

1577m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lake Arrowhead (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 37 km
Anaheim ... 74 km
Santa Ana ... 78 km
Los Angeles ... 88 km
Long Beach ... 96 km
San Diego ... 169 km
Bakersfield ... 192 km
Tijuana ... 193 km
Mexicali ... 226 km
Henderson ... 265 km
Ensenada ... 267 km
Las Vegas ... 269 km
Fresno ... 344 km
Phoenix ... 419 km
Mesa ... 439 km
San Jose ... 508 km
Stockton ... 524 km
Tucson ... 549 km
Oakland ... 565 km
San Francisco ... 571 km
Sacramento ... 589 km
Hermosillo ... 754 km
Albuquerque ... 849 km
El Paso ... 899 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 901 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 944 km
Chihuahua ... 1082 km
Colorado Springs ... 1111 km
Denver ... 1149 km
Aurora ... 1158 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries