Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piñon Hills, United StatesPiñon HillsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPiñon Hills United States

What day is it in Piñon Hills right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Piñon Hills to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Piñon Hills to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Piñon Hills

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Piñon Hills
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Piñon Hills

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Piñon Hills

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Desert Springs
  • Desmont
  • Pinon Hills
  • Piñon Hills
  • Smithson Springs

Country

Piñon Hills is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,272 People

Elevation above sea level

1272m

Major cities in the vicinity of Piñon Hills (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 57 km
Los Angeles ... 64 km
Anaheim ... 70 km
Santa Ana ... 78 km
Long Beach ... 86 km
Irvine ... 86 km
Bakersfield ... 151 km
San Diego ... 193 km
Chula Vista ... 203 km
Tijuana ... 219 km
Mexicali ... 265 km
Henderson ... 277 km
Las Vegas ... 278 km
Ensenada ... 294 km
Fresno ... 307 km
Phoenix ... 459 km
San Jose ... 467 km
Mesa ... 480 km
Chandler ... 481 km
Stockton ... 486 km
Oakland ... 524 km
San Francisco ... 530 km
Sacramento ... 551 km
Tucson ... 591 km
Hermosillo ... 793 km
Albuquerque ... 883 km
El Paso ... 941 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 944 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 982 km
Chihuahua ... 1124 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries