Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Victorville, United StatesVictorvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVictorville United States

What day is it in Victorville right now?

Tuesday (December 6, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Victorville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Victorville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Victorville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Victorville
Today, December 6, 2022

Sunrise Victorville

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Victorville

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huntington
  • Mormon Crossing
  • VCV
  • Victor
  • Victorville
  • Viktorvil
  • Viktorvill
  • Vikturvil
  • bhiktarabhila
  • bigteobil
  • fyktwrfyly
  • vu~ikutavu~iru
  • wei ke duo wei er
  • wyktwr wyl kalyfrnya
  • Викторвил
  • Викторвилл
  • Виктървил
  • فيكتورفيلي
  • وکٹورولے
  • ویکتور ویل، کالیفرنیا
  • भिक्टरभिल
  • ヴィクターヴィル
  • 维克多维尔
  • 빅터빌

Country

Victorville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

122,225 People

Elevation above sea level

832m

Major cities in the vicinity of Victorville (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 65 km
Anaheim ... 92 km
Los Angeles ... 93 km
Santa Ana ... 99 km
Irvine ... 105 km
Long Beach ... 111 km
Bakersfield ... 167 km
San Diego ... 201 km
Chula Vista ... 210 km
Tijuana ... 225 km
Henderson ... 248 km
Las Vegas ... 250 km
Mexicali ... 257 km
Ensenada ... 299 km
Fresno ... 314 km
Phoenix ... 435 km
Mesa ... 455 km
Chandler ... 457 km
San Jose ... 481 km
Stockton ... 495 km
Oakland ... 537 km
San Francisco ... 544 km
Sacramento ... 558 km
Tucson ... 570 km
Hermosillo ... 783 km
Albuquerque ... 854 km
El Paso ... 917 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 921 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 974 km
Colorado Springs ... 1104 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries