Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Acton, United StatesActonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inActon United States

What day is it in Acton right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Acton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Acton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Acton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Acton
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Acton

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Acton

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akton
  • Ehkton
  • aktwn kalyfrnya
  • entana
  • Актон
  • Эктон
  • اکتون، کالیفرنیا
  • ایکٹن، کیلیفورنیا
  • एन्टन

Country

Acton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,596 People

Elevation above sea level

826m

Major cities in the vicinity of Acton (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 47 km
Anaheim ... 74 km
Long Beach ... 78 km
Santa Ana ... 84 km
Riverside ... 86 km
Irvine ... 93 km
Bakersfield ... 120 km
San Diego ... 210 km
Chula Vista ... 221 km
Tijuana ... 237 km
Fresno ... 281 km
Mexicali ... 299 km
Las Vegas ... 309 km
Henderson ... 310 km
Ensenada ... 314 km
San Jose ... 433 km
Stockton ... 457 km
Oakland ... 491 km
San Francisco ... 497 km
Phoenix ... 503 km
Mesa ... 523 km
Sacramento ... 524 km
Chandler ... 525 km
Tucson ... 633 km
Hermosillo ... 826 km
Albuquerque ... 927 km
El Paso ... 984 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 987 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1014 km
Chihuahua ... 1162 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries