Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Northridge, United StatesNorthridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorthridge United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Northridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Northridge: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Northridge

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Northridge

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • northarija
  • نورثریج، لس‌آنجلس
  • नॉर्थरिज

Country

Northridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

68,469 People

Elevation above sea level

246m

Cities around Northridge (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 31 km
Long Beach ... 58 km
Anaheim ... 66 km
Santa Ana ... 76 km
Riverside ... 97 km
Bakersfield ... 132 km
San Diego ... 200 km
Tijuana ... 226 km
Fresno ... 295 km
Ensenada ... 303 km
Mexicali ... 303 km
Las Vegas ... 347 km
Henderson ... 348 km
San Jose ... 436 km
Stockton ... 466 km
Oakland ... 494 km
San Francisco ... 499 km
Phoenix ... 525 km
Sacramento ... 535 km
Mesa ... 544 km
Tucson ... 648 km
Hermosillo ... 827 km
Albuquerque ... 956 km
El Paso ... 1002 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1003 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1012 km
Chihuahua ... 1171 km
Colorado Springs ... 1209 km
Denver ... 1243 km
Aurora ... 1253 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries