Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westlake Village, United StatesWestlake VillageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWestlake Village United States

What day is it in Westlake Village right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Westlake Village to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Westlake Village to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westlake Village

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Westlake Village
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Westlake Village

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Westlake Village

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uestlejk Vilidzh
  • Vestlejk Vilidz
  • Vestlejk-Villedzh
  • u~esutoreikubirejji
  • vestaleka bhileja
  • weseuteuleikeubilliji
  • wst lyk wylyj kalyfrnya
  • wystlak fylaj
  • xi hu cun
  • Вестлейк-Вілледж
  • Вестлејк Вилиџ
  • Уестлейк Вилидж
  • وست لیک ویلیج، کالیفرنیا
  • ويستلاك فيلاج
  • वेस्टलेक भिलेज
  • ウェストレイクビレッジ
  • 西湖村
  • 웨스트레이크빌리지

Country

Westlake Village is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,507 People

Elevation above sea level

281m

Major cities in the vicinity of Westlake Village (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 47 km
Long Beach ... 65 km
Anaheim ... 80 km
Santa Ana ... 87 km
Irvine ... 95 km
Riverside ... 115 km
Bakersfield ... 137 km
San Diego ... 205 km
Chula Vista ... 216 km
Tijuana ... 232 km
Fresno ... 297 km
Ensenada ... 307 km
Mexicali ... 316 km
Las Vegas ... 369 km
Henderson ... 371 km
San Jose ... 430 km
Stockton ... 465 km
Oakland ... 489 km
San Francisco ... 493 km
Sacramento ... 534 km
Phoenix ... 544 km
Mesa ... 565 km
Chandler ... 565 km
Tucson ... 665 km
Hermosillo ... 837 km
Albuquerque ... 978 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1020 km
El Paso ... 1020 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1023 km
Chihuahua ... 1185 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries