Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Santa Paula, United StatesSanta PaulaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Paula United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Paula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Santa Paula: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Santa Paula

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Paula

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SZP
  • Santa Pola
  • Santa-Paula
  • santa bawla
  • santa paywla kalyfrnya
  • sheng bao la
  • syanta pala
  • Санта Пола
  • Санта-Паула
  • سانتا باولا
  • سانتا پائولا، کالیفرنیا
  • स्यान्टा पला
  • 圣保拉

Country

Santa Paula is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

29,321 People

Elevation above sea level

85m

Cities around Santa Paula (Ventura County, California)

Los Angeles ... 74 km
Long Beach ... 95 km
Anaheim ... 108 km
Bakersfield ... 113 km
Santa Ana ... 117 km
Riverside ... 141 km
San Diego ... 236 km
Tijuana ... 262 km
Fresno ... 270 km
Ensenada ... 338 km
Mexicali ... 346 km
Las Vegas ... 373 km
Henderson ... 376 km
San Jose ... 400 km
Stockton ... 435 km
Oakland ... 459 km
San Francisco ... 463 km
Sacramento ... 505 km
Phoenix ... 568 km
Mesa ... 588 km
Tucson ... 692 km
Hermosillo ... 868 km
Albuquerque ... 996 km
El Paso ... 1046 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1047 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1051 km
Chihuahua ... 1214 km
Colorado Springs ... 1242 km
Portland ... 1263 km
Denver ... 1273 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries