Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moorpark, United StatesMoorparkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMoorpark United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Moorpark to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moorpark

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Moorpark
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Moorpark

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Moorpark

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morpark
  • Murpark
  • mu er pa ke
  • muraparka
  • mwrpark kalyfrnya
  • mwwrbark
  • Морпарк
  • Мурпарк
  • مورپارک، کالیفرنیا
  • مووربارك
  • मूरपार्क
  • 穆尔帕克

Country

Moorpark is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

34,421 People

Elevation above sea level

157m

Major cities in the vicinity of Moorpark (Ventura County, California)

Los Angeles ... 58 km
Long Beach ... 80 km
Anaheim ... 92 km
Santa Ana ... 101 km
Bakersfield ... 121 km
Riverside ... 125 km
San Diego ... 222 km
Tijuana ... 248 km
Fresno ... 281 km
Ensenada ... 323 km
Mexicali ... 330 km
Las Vegas ... 365 km
Henderson ... 367 km
San Jose ... 414 km
Stockton ... 448 km
Oakland ... 473 km
San Francisco ... 477 km
Sacramento ... 517 km
Phoenix ... 553 km
Mesa ... 573 km
Tucson ... 676 km
Hermosillo ... 852 km
Albuquerque ... 983 km
El Paso ... 1030 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1031 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1035 km
Chihuahua ... 1198 km
Colorado Springs ... 1232 km
Denver ... 1264 km
Portland ... 1273 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries