Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ojai, United StatesOjaiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOjai United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Ojai to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ojai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ojai
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Ojai

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Ojai

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nordhoff
  • Ojai
  • Ojailand
  • Ojain
  • Okhaj
  • ao hai zhen
  • awhay
  • awjy
  • ohai
  • oja'i
  • Охай
  • Охај
  • أوجي
  • اوهای
  • ओजाइ
  • 奧海鎮
  • 오하이

Country

Ojai is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,627 People

Elevation above sea level

227m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ojai (Ventura County, California)

Los Angeles ... 92 km
Bakersfield ... 104 km
Long Beach ... 113 km
Anaheim ... 126 km
Santa Ana ... 135 km
Irvine ... 143 km
Riverside ... 158 km
San Diego ... 253 km
Fresno ... 257 km
Chula Vista ... 264 km
Tijuana ... 280 km
Ensenada ... 354 km
Mexicali ... 364 km
Las Vegas ... 380 km
San Jose ... 383 km
Henderson ... 384 km
Stockton ... 420 km
Oakland ... 442 km
San Francisco ... 446 km
Sacramento ... 490 km
Phoenix ... 584 km
Mesa ... 605 km
Chandler ... 606 km
Tucson ... 709 km
Hermosillo ... 885 km
Albuquerque ... 1010 km
El Paso ... 1063 km
Juárez ... 1066 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1068 km
Chihuahua ... 1232 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries