Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Isla Vista, United StatesIsla VistaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Isla Vista, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Isla Vista

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Isla Vista: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Isla Vista

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Isla Vista

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajla Vista
  • a'ila bhista
  • airabisuta
  • aysla wysta kalyfrnya
  • Ајла Виста
  • ایسلا ویستا، کالیفرنیا
  • आइला भिस्टा
  • アイラビスタ

Country

Isla Vista is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

23,096 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Cities around Isla Vista (Santa Barbara County, California)

Bakersfield ... 126 km
Los Angeles ... 136 km
Long Beach ... 152 km
Anaheim ... 169 km
Santa Ana ... 176 km
Riverside ... 204 km
Fresno ... 257 km
San Diego ... 286 km
Tijuana ... 311 km
San Jose ... 361 km
Ensenada ... 383 km
Mexicali ... 404 km
Stockton ... 407 km
Oakland ... 420 km
San Francisco ... 423 km
Las Vegas ... 425 km
Henderson ... 430 km
Sacramento ... 477 km
Phoenix ... 632 km
Mesa ... 652 km
Tucson ... 755 km
Hermosillo ... 920 km
Albuquerque ... 1060 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1101 km
El Paso ... 1110 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1111 km
Portland ... 1243 km
Chihuahua ... 1272 km
Colorado Springs ... 1298 km
Denver ... 1327 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries