Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grover Beach, United StatesGrover BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGrover Beach United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Grover Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grover Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Grover Beach
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Grover Beach

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Grover Beach

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grouvur Bijch
  • Grover
  • Grover Beach
  • Grover Bich
  • Grover City
  • ge luo fu hai tan
  • ghrwfyr bytsh
  • grobharabica
  • grwwr bych kalyfrnya
  • Гровер Бич
  • Гроувър Бийч
  • غروفير بيتش
  • گروور بیچ، کالیفرنیا
  • ग्रोभरबीच
  • 格罗弗海滩

Country

Grover Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,600 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Major cities in the vicinity of Grover Beach (San Luis Obispo County, California)

Bakersfield ... 132 km
Fresno ... 192 km
Los Angeles ... 224 km
Long Beach ... 246 km
Anaheim ... 259 km
San Jose ... 265 km
Santa Ana ... 268 km
Irvine ... 276 km
Riverside ... 289 km
Stockton ... 317 km
Oakland ... 324 km
San Francisco ... 326 km
San Diego ... 383 km
Sacramento ... 387 km
Chula Vista ... 394 km
Tijuana ... 409 km
Las Vegas ... 454 km
Henderson ... 463 km
Ensenada ... 481 km
Mexicali ... 497 km
Phoenix ... 709 km
Mesa ... 729 km
Chandler ... 731 km
Tucson ... 839 km
Hermosillo ... 1017 km
Albuquerque ... 1118 km
Portland ... 1156 km
El Paso ... 1190 km
Juárez ... 1194 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1199 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries