Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lompoc, United StatesLompocUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLompoc United States

What day is it in Lompoc right now?

Thursday (December 8, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lompoc to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lompoc to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lompoc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Lompoc
Today, December 8, 2022

Sunrise Lompoc

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Lompoc

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LPC
  • Lompoc
  • Lompoco
  • Lompok
  • Lompokas
  • lampwk kalyfrnya
  • lompoka
  • lompokeu
  • long bo ke
  • lwmbwk
  • Ломпок
  • لامپوک، کالیفرنیا
  • لومبوك
  • लोम्पोक
  • 隆波克
  • 롬포크

Country

Lompoc is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

44,164 People

Elevation above sea level

32m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lompoc (Santa Barbara County, California)

Bakersfield ... 141 km
Los Angeles ... 189 km
Long Beach ... 206 km
Anaheim ... 222 km
Santa Ana ... 230 km
Irvine ... 237 km
Fresno ... 239 km
Riverside ... 257 km
San Jose ... 319 km
San Diego ... 338 km
Chula Vista ... 349 km
Tijuana ... 363 km
Stockton ... 372 km
Oakland ... 378 km
San Francisco ... 379 km
Ensenada ... 434 km
Sacramento ... 442 km
Mexicali ... 458 km
Las Vegas ... 458 km
Henderson ... 465 km
Phoenix ... 684 km
Mesa ... 704 km
Chandler ... 705 km
Tucson ... 808 km
Hermosillo ... 973 km
Albuquerque ... 1106 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1152 km
El Paso ... 1162 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1165 km
Portland ... 1211 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries