Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Templeton, United StatesTempletonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTempleton United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Templeton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Templeton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Templeton
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Templeton

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Templeton

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crocker
  • Templeton

Country

Templeton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,674 People

Elevation above sea level

246m

Major cities in the vicinity of Templeton (San Luis Obispo County, California)

Bakersfield ... 137 km
Fresno ... 152 km
San Jose ... 219 km
Los Angeles ... 257 km
Stockton ... 269 km
Oakland ... 278 km
San Francisco ... 281 km
Long Beach ... 282 km
Anaheim ... 293 km
Santa Ana ... 302 km
Irvine ... 310 km
Riverside ... 318 km
Sacramento ... 340 km
San Diego ... 422 km
Chula Vista ... 432 km
Tijuana ... 448 km
Las Vegas ... 451 km
Henderson ... 462 km
Ensenada ... 522 km
Mexicali ... 529 km
Phoenix ... 729 km
Mesa ... 749 km
Chandler ... 751 km
Tucson ... 864 km
Hermosillo ... 1053 km
Portland ... 1109 km
Albuquerque ... 1126 km
El Paso ... 1212 km
Juárez ... 1215 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1237 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries