Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guadalupe, United StatesGuadalupeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGuadalupe United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Guadalupe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guadalupe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Guadalupe
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Guadalupe

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Guadalupe

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guadaloupe
  • Guadalupe
  • Gvadalup
  • ghwadalwby
  • gua da lu pei
  • guvadalupa
  • gwadalwpy kalyfrnya
  • Гвадалуп
  • Гуадалупе
  • غوادالوبي
  • گوادالوپی، کالیفرنیا
  • गुवादालुप
  • 瓜达卢佩

Country

Guadalupe is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,318 People

Elevation above sea level

26m

Major cities in the vicinity of Guadalupe (Santa Barbara County, California)

Bakersfield ... 132 km
Fresno ... 206 km
Los Angeles ... 212 km
Long Beach ... 233 km
Anaheim ... 247 km
Santa Ana ... 255 km
Irvine ... 263 km
Riverside ... 278 km
San Jose ... 282 km
Stockton ... 334 km
Oakland ... 340 km
San Francisco ... 342 km
San Diego ... 369 km
Chula Vista ... 379 km
Tijuana ... 395 km
Sacramento ... 404 km
Las Vegas ... 455 km
Henderson ... 463 km
Ensenada ... 467 km
Mexicali ... 484 km
Phoenix ... 701 km
Mesa ... 721 km
Chandler ... 723 km
Tucson ... 829 km
Hermosillo ... 1003 km
Albuquerque ... 1114 km
Portland ... 1173 km
El Paso ... 1181 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1184 km
Juárez ... 1185 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries