Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pismo Beach, United StatesPismo BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPismo Beach United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pismo Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Pismo Beach: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Pismo Beach

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Pismo Beach

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pizmo Bich
  • Pizmo-Bich
  • Pizmou Bijch
  • bysmw bytsh
  • pi si mo hai tan
  • pismo bica
  • pysmw bych kalyfrnya
  • Пизмо Бич
  • Пизмо-Бич
  • Пизмоу Бийч
  • بيسمو بيتش
  • پیسمو بیچ، کالیفرنیا
  • पिस्मो बीच
  • 皮斯摩海滩

Country

Pismo Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,655 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Cities around Pismo Beach (San Luis Obispo County, California)

Bakersfield ... 133 km
Fresno ... 190 km
Los Angeles ... 227 km
Long Beach ... 248 km
Anaheim ... 262 km
San Jose ... 262 km
Santa Ana ... 270 km
Riverside ... 291 km
Stockton ... 314 km
Oakland ... 321 km
San Francisco ... 323 km
Sacramento ... 385 km
San Diego ... 386 km
Tijuana ... 412 km
Las Vegas ... 455 km
Henderson ... 464 km
Ensenada ... 485 km
Mexicali ... 499 km
Phoenix ... 711 km
Mesa ... 730 km
Tucson ... 841 km
Hermosillo ... 1020 km
Albuquerque ... 1120 km
Portland ... 1154 km
El Paso ... 1192 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1194 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1201 km
Colorado Springs ... 1330 km
Denver ... 1351 km
Aurora ... 1362 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries