Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cambria, United StatesCambriaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cambria, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cambria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Cambria: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Cambria

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Cambria

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kambrija
  • kyambriya
  • Камбрија
  • क्याम्ब्रिया

Country

Cambria is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,032 People

Elevation above sea level

13m

Cities around Cambria (San Luis Obispo County, California)

Bakersfield ... 167 km
Fresno ... 168 km
San Jose ... 206 km
Stockton ... 264 km
Oakland ... 265 km
San Francisco ... 266 km
Los Angeles ... 282 km
Long Beach ... 305 km
Anaheim ... 317 km
Santa Ana ... 326 km
Sacramento ... 334 km
Riverside ... 344 km
San Diego ... 444 km
Tijuana ... 469 km
Las Vegas ... 481 km
Henderson ... 491 km
Ensenada ... 543 km
Mexicali ... 555 km
Phoenix ... 758 km
Mesa ... 777 km
Tucson ... 892 km
Hermosillo ... 1077 km
Portland ... 1103 km
Albuquerque ... 1156 km
El Paso ... 1241 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1242 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1259 km
Seattle ... 1329 km
Colorado Springs ... 1350 km
Denver ... 1368 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries