Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seaside, United StatesSeasideUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSeaside United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Seaside to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Seaside

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Seaside
Today, April 9, 2020

Sunrise Seaside

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Seaside

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sijsajd
  • Sisajd
  • hai bin
  • sisa'ida
  • sysayd kalyfrnya
  • sysydy
  • Сийсайд
  • Сисайд
  • Сисајд
  • سيسيدي
  • سیساید، کالیفرنیا
  • सीसाइड
  • 海滨

Country

Seaside is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

33,025 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Seaside (Monterey County, California)

San Jose ... 81 km
Oakland ... 136 km
San Francisco ... 136 km
Stockton ... 155 km
Fresno ... 168 km
Sacramento ... 219 km
Bakersfield ... 265 km
Los Angeles ... 404 km
Long Beach ... 429 km
Anaheim ... 439 km
Santa Ana ... 449 km
Riverside ... 461 km
Las Vegas ... 540 km
Henderson ... 554 km
San Diego ... 570 km
Tijuana ... 596 km
Ensenada ... 671 km
Mexicali ... 674 km
Phoenix ... 857 km
Mesa ... 876 km
Portland ... 983 km
Tucson ... 999 km
Hermosillo ... 1200 km
Seattle ... 1211 km
Albuquerque ... 1228 km
Victoria ... 1307 km
El Paso ... 1341 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1342 km
Surrey ... 1377 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1384 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries