Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gustine, United StatesGustineUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGustine United States

What day is it in Gustine right now?

Thursday (December 8, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gustine to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gustine to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gustine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Gustine
Today, December 8, 2022

Sunrise Gustine

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Gustine

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gastin
  • Gustajn
  • gastina
  • ghwstayn
  • jastyn kalyfrnya
  • jia si ting
  • Гастин
  • Гъстайн
  • جاستین، کالیفرنیا
  • غوستاين
  • गस्टिन
  • 加斯廷

Country

Gustine is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,756 People

Elevation above sea level

30m

Major cities in the vicinity of Gustine (Merced County, California)

San Jose ... 73 km
Stockton ... 81 km
Fresno ... 114 km
Oakland ... 119 km
San Francisco ... 128 km
Sacramento ... 151 km
Bakersfield ... 261 km
Los Angeles ... 416 km
Long Beach ... 445 km
Anaheim ... 451 km
Santa Ana ... 461 km
Riverside ... 464 km
Irvine ... 470 km
Las Vegas ... 484 km
Henderson ... 500 km
San Diego ... 587 km
Chula Vista ... 597 km
Tijuana ... 613 km
Mexicali ... 676 km
Ensenada ... 690 km
Phoenix ... 828 km
Mesa ... 847 km
Chandler ... 852 km
Portland ... 920 km
Tucson ... 978 km
Seattle ... 1144 km
Albuquerque ... 1173 km
Hermosillo ... 1204 km
Victoria ... 1244 km
Colorado Springs ... 1306 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries