Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turlock, United StatesTurlockUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTurlock United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Turlock to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Turlock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Turlock
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Turlock

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Turlock

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sierra
  • Terlok
  • Turlock
  • Turlok
  • taralaka
  • te luo ke
  • trlwk
  • twrlak kalyfrnya
  • Терлок
  • Търлок
  • ترلوك
  • تورلاک، کالیفرنیا
  • टरलक
  • 特洛克

Country

Turlock is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

72,292 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Major cities in the vicinity of Turlock (Stanislaus County, California)

Stockton ... 63 km
San Jose ... 86 km
Fresno ... 119 km
Oakland ... 119 km
San Francisco ... 130 km
Sacramento ... 131 km
Bakersfield ... 276 km
Los Angeles ... 433 km
Long Beach ... 462 km
Anaheim ... 466 km
Santa Ana ... 477 km
Riverside ... 478 km
Las Vegas ... 480 km
Irvine ... 486 km
Henderson ... 496 km
San Diego ... 603 km
Chula Vista ... 613 km
Tijuana ... 630 km
Mexicali ... 688 km
Ensenada ... 706 km
Phoenix ... 832 km
Mesa ... 850 km
Chandler ... 856 km
Portland ... 896 km
Tucson ... 983 km
Seattle ... 1119 km
Albuquerque ... 1167 km
Hermosillo ... 1215 km
Victoria ... 1221 km
Surrey ... 1288 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries