Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brentwood, United StatesBrentwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brentwood, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brentwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Brentwood: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Brentwood

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Brentwood

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brentud
  • Brentvud
  • beulenteuudeu
  • brentavuda
  • brnt wwd kalyfrnya
  • bryntwwwd
  • bu lun te wu de
  • burentoudo
  • Брентвуд
  • Брентуд
  • برنت وود، کالیفرنیا
  • برينتووود
  • برینٹووڈ، کیلیفورنیا
  • ब्रेन्टवूड
  • ブレントウード
  • 布伦特伍德
  • 브렌트우드

Country

Brentwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

51,481 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Cities around Brentwood (Contra Costa County, California)

Stockton ... 33 km
Oakland ... 49 km
San Francisco ... 61 km
San Jose ... 68 km
Sacramento ... 74 km
Fresno ... 202 km
Bakersfield ... 354 km
Los Angeles ... 509 km
Long Beach ... 538 km
Anaheim ... 543 km
Santa Ana ... 554 km
Riverside ... 557 km
Las Vegas ... 560 km
Henderson ... 577 km
San Diego ... 680 km
Tijuana ... 706 km
Mexicali ... 768 km
Ensenada ... 782 km
Portland ... 839 km
Phoenix ... 915 km
Mesa ... 933 km
Seattle ... 1066 km
Tucson ... 1067 km
Victoria ... 1163 km
Surrey ... 1233 km
Albuquerque ... 1244 km
Vancouver ... 1251 km
Hermosillo ... 1296 km
Denver ... 1352 km
Colorado Springs ... 1354 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries