Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Union City, United StatesUnion CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUnion City United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Union City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Union City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Union City
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Union City

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Union City

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juni"n Siti
  • Junion Siti
  • Junion-Siti
  • Thanh pho Union
  • Thành phố Union
  • Union City
  • lian he shi
  • yunieonsiti
  • yuniyana siti
  • ywnyn syty kalyfrnya
  • ywnywn syty
  • Јунион Сити
  • Юниън Сити
  • Юніон-Сіті
  • يونيون سيتي
  • یونین سٹی، کیلیفورنیا
  • یونین سیتی، کالیفرنیا
  • युनियन सिटी
  • 聯合市
  • 유니언시티

Country

Union City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

69,516 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Major cities in the vicinity of Union City (Alameda County, California)

San Jose ... 30 km
Oakland ... 31 km
San Francisco ... 38 km
Stockton ... 71 km
Sacramento ... 117 km
Fresno ... 203 km
Bakersfield ... 343 km
Los Angeles ... 494 km
Long Beach ... 521 km
Anaheim ... 529 km
Santa Ana ... 539 km
Riverside ... 546 km
Las Vegas ... 573 km
Henderson ... 589 km
San Diego ... 663 km
Tijuana ... 690 km
Mexicali ... 758 km
Ensenada ... 765 km
Portland ... 874 km
Phoenix ... 918 km
Mesa ... 936 km
Tucson ... 1067 km
Seattle ... 1102 km
Victoria ... 1197 km
Albuquerque ... 1261 km
Surrey ... 1268 km
Vancouver ... 1285 km
Hermosillo ... 1286 km
Colorado Springs ... 1383 km
Denver ... 1383 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries