Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Millbrae, United StatesMillbraeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMillbrae United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Millbrae to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Millbrae

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Millbrae
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Millbrae

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Millbrae

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Milbrej
  • mi er bu rui
  • milabre
  • milbeule
  • myl bry kalyfrnya
  • mylbray
  • Милбрей
  • Милбреј
  • Мілбрей
  • ميلبراي
  • میل بری، کالیفرنیا
  • मिलब्रे
  • 密尔布瑞
  • 밀브레

Country

Millbrae is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

22,795 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Millbrae (San Mateo County, California)

San Francisco ... 20 km
Oakland ... 25 km
San Jose ... 49 km
Stockton ... 97 km
Sacramento ... 130 km
Fresno ... 230 km
Bakersfield ... 365 km
Los Angeles ... 512 km
Long Beach ... 539 km
Anaheim ... 548 km
Santa Ana ... 558 km
Irvine ... 566 km
Riverside ... 566 km
Las Vegas ... 601 km
Henderson ... 617 km
San Diego ... 681 km
Chula Vista ... 691 km
Tijuana ... 707 km
Mexicali ... 779 km
Ensenada ... 782 km
Portland ... 873 km
Phoenix ... 943 km
Mesa ... 962 km
Chandler ... 967 km
Tucson ... 1092 km
Seattle ... 1101 km
Victoria ... 1195 km
Surrey ... 1267 km
Vancouver ... 1283 km
Albuquerque ... 1289 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries