Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodside, United StatesWoodsideUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodside United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Woodside to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodside

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Woodside
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Woodside

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Woodside

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Udsajd
  • Vudsajd
  • vudsa'ida
  • wu de sai de
  • wwdsayd kalyfrnya
  • wwwdsyd
  • Вудсајд
  • Удсайд
  • وودساید، کالیفرنیا
  • ووودسيد
  • वूड्साइड
  • 伍德赛德

Country

Woodside is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,561 People

Elevation above sea level

118m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodside (San Mateo County, California)

San Jose ... 31 km
San Francisco ... 41 km
Oakland ... 42 km
Stockton ... 97 km
Sacramento ... 141 km
Fresno ... 213 km
Bakersfield ... 344 km
Los Angeles ... 491 km
Long Beach ... 518 km
Anaheim ... 527 km
Santa Ana ... 537 km
Irvine ... 545 km
Riverside ... 546 km
Las Vegas ... 586 km
Henderson ... 602 km
San Diego ... 660 km
Chula Vista ... 670 km
Tijuana ... 686 km
Mexicali ... 759 km
Ensenada ... 761 km
Portland ... 891 km
Phoenix ... 925 km
Mesa ... 944 km
Chandler ... 949 km
Tucson ... 1073 km
Seattle ... 1120 km
Victoria ... 1214 km
Albuquerque ... 1275 km
Surrey ... 1286 km
Hermosillo ... 1286 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries