Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Half Moon Bay, United StatesHalf Moon BayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHalf Moon Bay United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Half Moon Bay to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Half Moon Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Half Moon Bay
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Half Moon Bay

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Half Moon Bay

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khaf Mun Bej
  • Khalf Mun Bej
  • ban yue wan
  • haf mwn by
  • hafumunbei
  • half mwwn bay
  • hapha muna be
  • Халф Мун Бей
  • Хаф Мун Беј
  • هاف مون بی
  • هالف موون باي
  • हाफ मून बे
  • ハーフムーンベイ
  • 半月灣

Country

Half Moon Bay is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,324 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Major cities in the vicinity of Half Moon Bay (San Mateo County, California)

San Francisco ... 35 km
Oakland ... 40 km
San Jose ... 45 km
Stockton ... 107 km
Sacramento ... 144 km
Fresno ... 227 km
Bakersfield ... 357 km
Los Angeles ... 503 km
Long Beach ... 530 km
Anaheim ... 539 km
Santa Ana ... 549 km
Riverside ... 558 km
Las Vegas ... 601 km
Henderson ... 616 km
San Diego ... 672 km
Tijuana ... 698 km
Mexicali ... 771 km
Ensenada ... 773 km
Portland ... 887 km
Phoenix ... 939 km
Mesa ... 958 km
Tucson ... 1086 km
Seattle ... 1116 km
Victoria ... 1209 km
Surrey ... 1282 km
Albuquerque ... 1290 km
Vancouver ... 1298 km
Hermosillo ... 1299 km
Colorado Springs ... 1417 km
Denver ... 1418 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries