Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Leandro, United StatesSan LeandroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Leandro United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in San Leandro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Leandro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Leandro
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise San Leandro

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset San Leandro

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cherry City of California
  • San Leandro
  • San Lijandro
  • San-Leandro
  • saenliaendeulo
  • san lyandrw kalyfrnya
  • san lyndrw
  • sanreandoro
  • sheng li an zhuo
  • syana liyandro
  • Сан Леандро
  • Сан Лијандро
  • Сан-Леандро
  • سان لئاندرو، کالیفرنیا
  • سان ليندرو
  • سان لیانڈرو
  • स्यान लीयान्द्रो
  • サンレアンドロ
  • 聖利安卓
  • 샌리앤드로

Country

San Leandro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

90,712 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Major cities in the vicinity of San Leandro (Alameda County, California)

Oakland ... 13 km
San Francisco ... 22 km
San Jose ... 48 km
Stockton ... 74 km
Sacramento ... 109 km
Fresno ... 219 km
Bakersfield ... 361 km
Los Angeles ... 512 km
Long Beach ... 539 km
Anaheim ... 547 km
Santa Ana ... 557 km
Riverside ... 564 km
Irvine ... 565 km
Las Vegas ... 587 km
Henderson ... 604 km
San Diego ... 681 km
Chula Vista ... 692 km
Tijuana ... 708 km
Mexicali ... 776 km
Ensenada ... 783 km
Portland ... 859 km
Phoenix ... 934 km
Mesa ... 953 km
Chandler ... 958 km
Tucson ... 1084 km
Seattle ... 1088 km
Victoria ... 1183 km
Surrey ... 1254 km
Vancouver ... 1271 km
Albuquerque ... 1274 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries