Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Ramon, United StatesSan RamonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Ramon United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in San Ramon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Ramon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Ramon
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise San Ramon

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset San Ramon

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Limerick
  • Lynchville
  • San Ramon
  • San Ramón
  • San-Ramon
  • san ramwn
  • san ramwn kalyfrnya
  • sheng la meng
  • syana ramona
  • Сан Рамон
  • Сан-Рамон
  • سان رامون
  • سان رامون، کالیفرنیا
  • स्यान रामोन
  • 圣拉蒙
  • 聖拉蒙

Country

San Ramon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

76,134 People

Elevation above sea level

148m

Major cities in the vicinity of San Ramon (Contra Costa County, California)

Oakland ... 24 km
San Francisco ... 36 km
San Jose ... 49 km
Stockton ... 59 km
Sacramento ... 97 km
Fresno ... 210 km
Bakersfield ... 356 km
Los Angeles ... 508 km
Long Beach ... 536 km
Anaheim ... 543 km
Santa Ana ... 553 km
Riverside ... 559 km
Irvine ... 562 km
Las Vegas ... 576 km
Henderson ... 592 km
San Diego ... 678 km
Chula Vista ... 688 km
Tijuana ... 704 km
Mexicali ... 771 km
Ensenada ... 780 km
Portland ... 854 km
Phoenix ... 925 km
Mesa ... 944 km
Chandler ... 949 km
Tucson ... 1075 km
Seattle ... 1082 km
Victoria ... 1178 km
Surrey ... 1248 km
Albuquerque ... 1262 km
Vancouver ... 1265 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries