Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pittsburg, United StatesPittsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPittsburg United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Pittsburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pittsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Pittsburg
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Pittsburg

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Pittsburg

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Black Diamond
  • City of New York of the Pacific
  • New York of the Pacific
  • Pitsbrg
  • Pitsburg
  • Pittsburg
  • Pittsburgh
  • bytsbwrgh
  • pi ci bao
  • pi zi bao
  • picheubeogeu
  • pitsabarga
  • pittsubagu
  • pytz brg kalyfrnya
  • Питсбург
  • Питсбърг
  • بيتسبورغ
  • پیتز برگ، کالیفرنیا
  • पिट्सबर्ग
  • ピッツバーグ
  • 匹兹堡
  • 匹茲堡
  • 피츠버그

Country

Pittsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

69,424 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pittsburg (Contra Costa County, California)

Oakland ... 40 km
Stockton ... 49 km
San Francisco ... 52 km
Sacramento ... 69 km
San Jose ... 76 km
Fresno ... 220 km
Bakersfield ... 372 km
Los Angeles ... 526 km
Long Beach ... 555 km
Anaheim ... 560 km
Santa Ana ... 571 km
Riverside ... 575 km
Las Vegas ... 577 km
Irvine ... 580 km
Henderson ... 594 km
San Diego ... 696 km
Chula Vista ... 707 km
Tijuana ... 723 km
Mexicali ... 786 km
Ensenada ... 799 km
Portland ... 827 km
Phoenix ... 933 km
Mesa ... 952 km
Chandler ... 957 km
Seattle ... 1055 km
Tucson ... 1085 km
Victoria ... 1151 km
Surrey ... 1221 km
Vancouver ... 1239 km
Albuquerque ... 1261 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries