Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hercules, United StatesHerculesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHercules United States

What day is it in Hercules right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hercules to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hercules to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hercules

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hercules
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Hercules

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Hercules

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerkules
  • Kherkjuliz
  • Khurkjulijz
  • hakyurizu
  • harkulija
  • he la ke lei si
  • hrkwls kalyfrnya
  • hyrkwlys
  • Геркулес
  • Херкјулиз
  • Хъркюлийз
  • هرکولس، کالیفرنیا
  • هيركوليس
  • हर्कुलिज
  • ハーキュリーズ
  • 赫拉克勒斯

Country

Hercules is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

25,314 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hercules (Contra Costa County, California)

Oakland ... 24 km
San Francisco ... 29 km
Stockton ... 81 km
San Jose ... 81 km
Sacramento ... 89 km
Fresno ... 245 km
Bakersfield ... 392 km
Los Angeles ... 544 km
Long Beach ... 572 km
Anaheim ... 578 km
Santa Ana ... 589 km
Riverside ... 595 km
Irvine ... 597 km
Las Vegas ... 607 km
Henderson ... 624 km
San Diego ... 713 km
Chula Vista ... 724 km
Tijuana ... 740 km
Mexicali ... 807 km
Ensenada ... 815 km
Portland ... 827 km
Phoenix ... 960 km
Mesa ... 979 km
Chandler ... 984 km
Seattle ... 1055 km
Tucson ... 1111 km
Victoria ... 1150 km
Surrey ... 1221 km
Vancouver ... 1238 km
Albuquerque ... 1292 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries