Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Benicia, United StatesBeniciaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBenicia United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Benicia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Benicia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Benicia
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Benicia

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Benicia

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benecia
  • Benicia
  • Benisha
  • Bunisha
  • Francisca
  • bei ni xi ya
  • benisiya
  • bnysya
  • bnysya kalyfrnya
  • Бениша
  • Бъниша
  • بنيسيا
  • بنیسیا، کالیفرنیا
  • बेनिसिया
  • 贝尼西亚

Country

Benicia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

28,167 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Major cities in the vicinity of Benicia (Solano County, California)

Oakland ... 29 km
San Francisco ... 37 km
Stockton ... 71 km
Sacramento ... 80 km
San Jose ... 81 km
Fresno ... 239 km
Bakersfield ... 387 km
Los Angeles ... 540 km
Long Beach ... 569 km
Anaheim ... 575 km
Santa Ana ... 585 km
Riverside ... 591 km
Irvine ... 594 km
Las Vegas ... 599 km
Henderson ... 616 km
San Diego ... 710 km
Chula Vista ... 721 km
Tijuana ... 737 km
Mexicali ... 803 km
Ensenada ... 813 km
Portland ... 824 km
Phoenix ... 953 km
Mesa ... 971 km
Chandler ... 977 km
Seattle ... 1052 km
Tucson ... 1104 km
Victoria ... 1147 km
Surrey ... 1218 km
Vancouver ... 1235 km
Albuquerque ... 1283 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries