Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blackhawk, United StatesBlackhawkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBlackhawk United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Blackhawk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blackhawk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Blackhawk
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Blackhawk

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Blackhawk

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blackhawk-Camino Tassajara

Country

Blackhawk is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

9,354 People

Elevation above sea level

304m

Major cities in the vicinity of Blackhawk (Contra Costa County, California)

Oakland ... 30 km
San Francisco ... 42 km
Stockton ... 52 km
San Jose ... 53 km
Sacramento ... 90 km
Fresno ... 208 km
Bakersfield ... 355 km
Los Angeles ... 508 km
Long Beach ... 537 km
Anaheim ... 543 km
Santa Ana ... 553 km
Riverside ... 558 km
Irvine ... 562 km
Las Vegas ... 572 km
Henderson ... 588 km
San Diego ... 678 km
Chula Vista ... 689 km
Tijuana ... 705 km
Mexicali ... 770 km
Ensenada ... 781 km
Portland ... 850 km
Phoenix ... 923 km
Mesa ... 941 km
Chandler ... 947 km
Tucson ... 1073 km
Seattle ... 1077 km
Victoria ... 1174 km
Surrey ... 1244 km
Albuquerque ... 1258 km
Vancouver ... 1261 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries