Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Walnut Creek, United StatesWalnut CreekUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Walnut Creek, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Walnut Creek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Walnut Creek: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Walnut Creek

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Walnut Creek

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uoln"t Krijk
  • Uolnat-Krik
  • Volnat Krik
  • Volnat-Krik
  • Walnut Creek
  • he tao xi
  • u~orunattokuriku
  • valanata krika
  • walnat kryk kalyfrnya
  • walnwt kryk
  • wolneoskeulig
  • Волнат Крик
  • Волнат-Крік
  • Уолнат-Крик
  • Уолнът Крийк
  • والنات کریک، کالیفرنیا
  • والنوت كريك
  • वालनट क्रीक
  • ウォールナットクリーク
  • 核桃溪
  • 월넛크릭

Country

Walnut Creek is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

64,173 People

Elevation above sea level

52m

Cities around Walnut Creek (Contra Costa County, California)

Oakland ... 20 km
San Francisco ... 32 km
Stockton ... 63 km
San Jose ... 64 km
Sacramento ... 88 km
Fresno ... 224 km
Bakersfield ... 371 km
Los Angeles ... 523 km
Long Beach ... 551 km
Anaheim ... 558 km
Santa Ana ... 568 km
Riverside ... 574 km
Las Vegas ... 587 km
Henderson ... 603 km
San Diego ... 693 km
Tijuana ... 720 km
Mexicali ... 786 km
Ensenada ... 796 km
Portland ... 840 km
Phoenix ... 938 km
Mesa ... 957 km
Seattle ... 1068 km
Tucson ... 1089 km
Victoria ... 1163 km
Surrey ... 1234 km
Vancouver ... 1251 km
Albuquerque ... 1272 km
Hermosillo ... 1314 km
Denver ... 1382 km
Colorado Springs ... 1384 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries