Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oakley, United StatesOakleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOakley United States

What day is it in Oakley right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oakley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oakley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oakley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Oakley
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Oakley

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Oakley

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oukli
  • ao ke li
  • awakly
  • awkly kalyfrnya
  • okali
  • okure
  • Оукли
  • أواكلي
  • اوکلی، کالیفرنیا
  • ओकली
  • オークレー
  • 奥克利
  • 奧克利

Country

Oakley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

39,813 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oakley (Contra Costa County, California)

Stockton ... 35 km
Oakland ... 50 km
San Francisco ... 62 km
Sacramento ... 67 km
San Jose ... 74 km
Fresno ... 208 km
Bakersfield ... 361 km
Los Angeles ... 516 km
Long Beach ... 545 km
Anaheim ... 550 km
Santa Ana ... 560 km
Las Vegas ... 563 km
Riverside ... 564 km
Irvine ... 569 km
Henderson ... 580 km
San Diego ... 686 km
Chula Vista ... 696 km
Tijuana ... 713 km
Mexicali ... 775 km
Ensenada ... 789 km
Portland ... 832 km
Phoenix ... 920 km
Mesa ... 938 km
Chandler ... 944 km
Seattle ... 1059 km
Tucson ... 1072 km
Victoria ... 1156 km
Surrey ... 1226 km
Vancouver ... 1243 km
Albuquerque ... 1247 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries