Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Livermore, United StatesLivermoreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLivermore United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Livermore to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Livermore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Livermore
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Livermore

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Livermore

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LVK
  • Laddville
  • Livrmor
  • Livermor
  • Livermore
  • Livermore's
  • Nottingham
  • li fu mo
  • libeomo-eo
  • libharamora
  • lybrmwr
  • lyfyrmwry
  • lywrmwr
  • lywrmwr kalyfrnya
  • ribamoa
  • Ливермор
  • Ливърмор
  • Лівермор
  • ליברמור
  • ليفيرموري
  • لیورمور
  • لیورمور، کالیفرنیا
  • लिभरमोर
  • リバモア
  • 利佛摩
  • 리버모어

Country

Livermore is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

88,126 People

Elevation above sea level

150m

Major cities in the vicinity of Livermore (Alameda County, California)

San Jose ... 40 km
Oakland ... 43 km
Stockton ... 49 km
San Francisco ... 54 km
Sacramento ... 102 km
Fresno ... 190 km
Bakersfield ... 336 km
Los Angeles ... 489 km
Long Beach ... 518 km
Anaheim ... 524 km
Santa Ana ... 534 km
Riverside ... 540 km
Irvine ... 543 km
Las Vegas ... 556 km
Henderson ... 573 km
San Diego ... 659 km
Chula Vista ... 670 km
Tijuana ... 686 km
Mexicali ... 752 km
Ensenada ... 762 km
Portland ... 866 km
Phoenix ... 905 km
Mesa ... 924 km
Chandler ... 929 km
Tucson ... 1055 km
Seattle ... 1093 km
Victoria ... 1190 km
Albuquerque ... 1243 km
Surrey ... 1260 km
Vancouver ... 1278 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries