Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Atherton, United StatesAthertonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAtherton United States

What day is it in Atherton right now?

Thursday (December 8, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Atherton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Atherton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Atherton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Atherton
Today, December 8, 2022

Sunrise Atherton

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Atherton

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adurtun
  • Aterton
  • Atherton
  • Fair Oaks
  • a se dun
  • atharatana
  • athrtwn
  • atrtwn kalyfrnya
  • Адъртън
  • Атертон
  • آترتون، کالیفرنیا
  • آتھرتن، کیلیفورنیا
  • أثرتون
  • आथरटन
  • 阿瑟顿

Country

Atherton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,167 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Major cities in the vicinity of Atherton (San Mateo County, California)

San Jose ... 28 km
Oakland ... 39 km
San Francisco ... 39 km
Stockton ... 91 km
Sacramento ... 136 km
Fresno ... 210 km
Bakersfield ... 343 km
Los Angeles ... 491 km
Long Beach ... 518 km
Anaheim ... 526 km
Santa Ana ... 536 km
Riverside ... 545 km
Irvine ... 545 km
Las Vegas ... 583 km
Henderson ... 599 km
San Diego ... 660 km
Chula Vista ... 670 km
Tijuana ... 686 km
Mexicali ... 758 km
Ensenada ... 761 km
Portland ... 888 km
Phoenix ... 923 km
Mesa ... 942 km
Chandler ... 947 km
Tucson ... 1071 km
Seattle ... 1116 km
Victoria ... 1211 km
Albuquerque ... 1271 km
Surrey ... 1282 km
Hermosillo ... 1285 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries