Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Los Gatos, United StatesLos GatosUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLos Gatos United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Los Gatos to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Los Gatos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Los Gatos
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Los Gatos

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Los Gatos

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Forbes Mill
  • Forbestown
  • Los Gatos
  • Los-Gatos
  • lasa getosa
  • luo si jia tu si
  • lws gatws kalyfrnya
  • lws ghatws
  • Лос Гатос
  • Лос-Гатос
  • لوس غاتوس
  • لوس گاتوس، کالیفرنیا
  • लस गेतोस
  • 洛思加圖斯

Country

Los Gatos is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

30,705 People

Elevation above sea level

105m

Major cities in the vicinity of Los Gatos (Santa Clara County, California)

San Jose ... 14 km
Oakland ... 68 km
San Francisco ... 71 km
Stockton ... 98 km
Sacramento ... 154 km
Fresno ... 184 km
Bakersfield ... 313 km
Los Angeles ... 460 km
Long Beach ... 487 km
Anaheim ... 495 km
Santa Ana ... 505 km
Irvine ... 514 km
Riverside ... 514 km
Las Vegas ... 560 km
Henderson ... 575 km
San Diego ... 628 km
Chula Vista ... 639 km
Tijuana ... 655 km
Mexicali ... 727 km
Ensenada ... 730 km
Phoenix ... 895 km
Mesa ... 914 km
Portland ... 915 km
Chandler ... 919 km
Tucson ... 1042 km
Seattle ... 1143 km
Victoria ... 1238 km
Albuquerque ... 1249 km
Hermosillo ... 1255 km
Surrey ... 1309 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries