Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Soquel, United StatesSoquelUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSoquel United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Soquel to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Soquel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Soquel
Today, October 1, 2020

Sunrise Soquel

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Soquel

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Rosario
  • Saquel
  • Sauguel
  • Sauquil
  • Shoquel
  • Soque
  • Soquel

Country

Soquel is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

9,644 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Soquel (Santa Cruz County, California)

San Jose ... 39 km
Oakland ... 94 km
San Francisco ... 95 km
Stockton ... 120 km
Fresno ... 177 km
Sacramento ... 180 km
Bakersfield ... 295 km
Los Angeles ... 439 km
Long Beach ... 466 km
Anaheim ... 475 km
Santa Ana ... 484 km
Irvine ... 493 km
Riverside ... 495 km
Las Vegas ... 553 km
Henderson ... 568 km
San Diego ... 607 km
Chula Vista ... 617 km
Tijuana ... 633 km
Ensenada ... 708 km
Mexicali ... 708 km
Phoenix ... 882 km
Mesa ... 901 km
Chandler ... 905 km
Portland ... 941 km
Tucson ... 1027 km
Seattle ... 1169 km
Hermosillo ... 1235 km
Albuquerque ... 1243 km
Victoria ... 1265 km
Surrey ... 1335 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries