Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hollister, United StatesHollisterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hollister, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hollister

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hollister: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Hollister

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Hollister

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gollister
  • HLI
  • Kholister
  • Kholistur
  • halystr
  • holistara
  • holliseuteo
  • horisuta
  • huo li si te
  • hwlystyr
  • Голлістер
  • Холистер
  • Холистър
  • هالیستر
  • هوليستير
  • होलिस्टर
  • ホリスター
  • 霍利斯特
  • 홀리스터

Country

Hollister is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

34,928 People

Elevation above sea level

88m

Cities around Hollister (San Benito County, California)

San Jose ... 67 km
Stockton ... 122 km
Oakland ... 126 km
San Francisco ... 131 km
Fresno ... 131 km
Sacramento ... 191 km
Bakersfield ... 251 km
Los Angeles ... 399 km
Long Beach ... 426 km
Anaheim ... 434 km
Santa Ana ... 444 km
Riverside ... 453 km
Las Vegas ... 507 km
Henderson ... 522 km
San Diego ... 568 km
Tijuana ... 594 km
Mexicali ... 666 km
Ensenada ... 670 km
Phoenix ... 835 km
Mesa ... 854 km
Portland ... 960 km
Tucson ... 981 km
Seattle ... 1186 km
Hermosillo ... 1193 km
Albuquerque ... 1196 km
Victoria ... 1284 km
El Paso ... 1319 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1320 km
Colorado Springs ... 1345 km
Denver ... 1352 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries