Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winton, United StatesWintonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinton United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Winton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Winton
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Winton

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Winton

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Windfield
  • Winton

Country

Winton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

10,613 People

Elevation above sea level

54m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winton (Merced County, California)

Stockton ... 83 km
Fresno ... 98 km
San Jose ... 103 km
Oakland ... 141 km
Sacramento ... 149 km
San Francisco ... 151 km
Bakersfield ... 256 km
Los Angeles ... 414 km
Long Beach ... 444 km
Anaheim ... 447 km
Santa Ana ... 458 km
Riverside ... 458 km
Las Vegas ... 458 km
Irvine ... 467 km
Henderson ... 475 km
San Diego ... 584 km
Chula Vista ... 594 km
Tijuana ... 611 km
Mexicali ... 667 km
Ensenada ... 687 km
Phoenix ... 810 km
Mesa ... 828 km
Chandler ... 834 km
Portland ... 910 km
Tucson ... 962 km
Seattle ... 1133 km
Albuquerque ... 1146 km
Hermosillo ... 1194 km
Victoria ... 1235 km
Colorado Springs ... 1274 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries