Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kerman, United StatesKermanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKerman United States

What day is it in Kerman right now?

Thursday (December 8, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kerman to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kerman to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kerman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Kerman
Today, December 8, 2022

Sunrise Kerman

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Kerman

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Collis
  • Kerman
  • Kurman
  • ke er man
  • kermyana
  • krman
  • kyrman
  • Керман
  • Кърман
  • كيرمان
  • کرمان
  • केर्म्यान
  • 克尔曼

Country

Kerman is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

14,475 People

Elevation above sea level

67m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kerman (Fresno County, California)

Fresno ... 24 km
San Jose ... 162 km
Stockton ... 168 km
Bakersfield ... 171 km
Oakland ... 214 km
San Francisco ... 222 km
Sacramento ... 235 km
Los Angeles ... 328 km
Long Beach ... 359 km
Anaheim ... 362 km
Santa Ana ... 372 km
Riverside ... 372 km
Irvine ... 381 km
Las Vegas ... 399 km
Henderson ... 414 km
San Diego ... 499 km
Chula Vista ... 509 km
Tijuana ... 525 km
Mexicali ... 582 km
Ensenada ... 602 km
Phoenix ... 734 km
Mesa ... 753 km
Chandler ... 758 km
Tucson ... 883 km
Portland ... 991 km
Albuquerque ... 1088 km
Hermosillo ... 1110 km
Seattle ... 1211 km
El Paso ... 1216 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1220 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries